Health & Fitness Center
Wheeling Park District

1-847-465-2943

100 Community Boulevard, Wheeling

Top

GroupEx

All Group Ex classes are included with in any Health & Fitness Center Membership. 

Participate in any land and water Group Fitness Exercise as part of your membership! Over 40 classes per week. Something for everyone. Not a member? Call 847-465-2943 to find the class that’s right for you! Purchase a Membership or Class Pass at the CRC Guest Service Desk or in the Health & Fitness Center.

Drop-in anytime with a Group Fitness Class Pass.  No need to be a member!

Drop-In GroupEx
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Cycle and Core
8:30 am
9:15 am

Aqua Fit
9:00 am
10:00 am

Silver Sneakers
9:30 am
10:15 am

Body Pump
9:30 am
10:30 am

H20 Flow
10:05 am
11:00 am

Pilates
10:45 am
11:45 am
Body Pump
8:15 am
9:15 am

Stay Fit
9:00 am
10:00 am
Zumba Gold/Chair
8:00 am
8:45 am
Body Pump
8:00 am
8:45 am

TBC
8:45 am
9:45 am

Aqua Fit
9:00 am
10:00 am

Cycle and Core
9:00 am
10:00 am
Body Pump
8:30 am
9:30 am

Yoga Flow
9:45 am
10:45 am

Zumba
9:45 am
10:45 am
9:00 am
Aqua Fit
9:00 am
10:00 am

Stay Fit
9:00 am
10:00 am

Power Circuit Sculpt
9:30 am
10:30 am

Zumba
9:30 am
10:30 am

Silver Sneakers
10:15 am
11:15 am

Pilates
10:45 am
11:45 am
Stay Fit
9:00 am
10:00 am

Yoga Flow
9:00 am
10:00 am
Aqua Fit
9:00 am
10:00 am

Zumba
9:00 am
10:00 am

Body Pump
9:15 am
10:15 am

Cardio Sculpt/Core
10:15 am
11:15 am
10:00 am
Light Cardio
10:15 am
11:15 am

Silver Sneakers
11:30 am
12:30 pm

Lunchtime Yoga
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
Cardio, Core and Stretch
10:15 am
11:15 am
Zumba
10:00 am
11:00 am

Yoga Flow
10:15 am
11:15 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Guided Meditation
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
Lunchtime Yoga
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
Lunchtime Yoga
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Body Pump
4:45 pm
5:45 pm
5:00 pm
Stretch / Relaxation
5:30 pm
6:30 pm

Zumba Toning
6:30 pm
7:30 pm

Aqua Fit
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Body Pump
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
Stretch / Relaxation
5:30 pm
6:30 pm

Pound
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
6:00 pm
Cycle and Core
6:00 pm
7:00 pm


Zumba
6:30 pm
7:30 pm

Body Pump
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
Zumba
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Tabata
6:15 pm
7:00 pm

Zumba Toning
6:30 pm
7:30 pm

Aqua Fit
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Body Pump
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Aqua Fit
9:00 am
10:00 am
Aqua Fit
9:00 am
10:00 am
Aqua Fit
9:00 am
10:00 am
Aqua Fit
9:00 am
10:00 am
10:00 am
H20 Flow
10:05 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Aqua Fit
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Aqua Fit
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Body Pump
8:15 am
9:15 am
Body Pump
8:00 am
8:45 am
Body Pump
8:30 am
9:30 am
9:00 am
Body Pump
9:30 am
10:30 am
Body Pump
9:15 am
10:15 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Body Pump
4:45 pm
5:45 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Body Pump
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
Body Pump
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
Body Pump
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
TBC
8:45 am
9:45 am
9:00 am
Power Circuit Sculpt
9:30 am
10:30 am
10:00 am
Light Cardio
10:15 am
11:15 am
Cardio, Core and Stretch
10:15 am
11:15 am
Cardio Sculpt/Core
10:15 am
11:15 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Tabata
6:15 pm
7:00 pm
Pound
6:30 pm
7:00 pm

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

  • 8:45 am - 9:45 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Cycle and Core
8:30 am
9:15 am
9:00 am
Cycle and Core
9:00 am
10:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Cycle and Core
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
Pilates
10:45 am
11:45 am
Pilates
10:45 am
11:45 am
11:00 am

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Silver Sneakers
9:30 am
10:15 am
10:00 am
Silver Sneakers
10:15 am
11:15 am
11:00 am
Silver Sneakers
11:30 am
12:30 pm
12:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Stay Fit
9:00 am
10:00 am
Stay Fit
9:00 am
10:00 am
Stay Fit
9:00 am
10:00 am

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
Stretch / Relaxation
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Stretch / Relaxation
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Yoga Flow
9:00 am
10:00 am
Yoga Flow
9:45 am
10:45 am
10:00 am
Yoga Flow
10:15 am
11:15 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Guided Meditation
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
Lunchtime Yoga
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
Lunchtime Yoga
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
Lunchtime Yoga
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Stretch / Relaxation
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Stretch / Relaxation
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Zumba Gold/Chair
8:00 am
8:45 am
9:00 am
Zumba
9:30 am
10:30 am
Zumba
9:00 am
10:00 am
Zumba
9:45 am
10:45 am
10:00 am
Zumba
10:00 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Zumba
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Zumba Toning
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Zumba
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Zumba Toning
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

No classes available!